Program

DOWNLOAD THE PROGRAM



23 November 2017

Thursday


09.00 - 10.00 Registration, welcome-coffee  
    
10.00 - 11.30
Plenary session
«MAKE WITH RUSSIA»

DISCUSSION

Status of the local producer
Setting up joint ventures for the production of industrial products
Practical experience of industrial localization in Russia
Industrial cooperation
Сontract manufacturing as a format for localization 


SPEAKERS

Denis MANTUROV, Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation  
Sergey MOROZOV, the Governor of the Ulyanovsk region 
Alexey MORDASHOV, Severstal, PAO, Chairman of the Board
Jürgen OLBERDING, Chief Operating Officer of Daimler Kamaz Rus LLC
Hiromi TANIGAWA, General Director, Bridgestone Tire Manufacturing CIS
Jens DALLENDOERFER, Senior Managing Director, WILO Rus
Antonio FALLICO, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Banca Intesa    
Niels HESSMANN, General Director, Bayer AG 


Moderators: 
Denis Zhuravsky, Association of industrial parks, CEO / Head of GR Syngenta Russia
Mattias Shepp, Russian-German Chamber of Commerce, Chairman of the Board         



11.30 - 12.00 Coffee-break

11.30 - 14.00 B2B Networking & Presentations 

PRESENTATIONS

12:00 – 14.00 Networking | Suppliers exhibition
12.30 – 14.00  Partner's presentations


13.00 - 14.00 Lunch

14.00 - 15.30 Panel discussion «SUPPLY IN RUSSIA»

DISCUSSION
Measures component industries;
Development of a local component suppliers network (training, certification, industrial and technological cooperation);
Quality standards for local components;
Technology transfer - a catalyst for increasing efficiency and a tool for improving the components quality
  

SPEAKERS 

Andrei NIKITIN, Deputy Governor of the Novgorod Region
Andrei SHISHKIN, Vice-President for Energy, Localization and Innovation of Rosneft    
Alexander MISHARIN, First Vice-President, RZD (Russian Railways)
Mikhail VOLKOV, Executive Director, Shaffler Manufacturing Rus LLC
Ernesto FERLENGI, President of Confindustria Russia
Nikolaus von SEELA, General Director of Liebherr Rusland LLC
Alexander TARASOV, Chairman of the Board of Directors, General Director of ALTAIR LLC
Vera SIROTINA, General Director of Cedima GmbH


Moderator:  
Vladimir Nikitenko, Russian-German Chamber of Commerce, Deputy director / Informational Center of German economy, CEO

 


15.30 - 16.00 Coffee - break               

16.00 - 17.30 Panel discussion «EXPORT FROM RUSSIA»

DISCUSSION

Export opportunities for products manufactured in Russia;
Government support of industrial projects;
Increasing role of the Russian Far East; 
Harmonization of technical regulation;
EurAsEC new opportunities for distribution of products.



SPEAKERS   

Alexander GALUSHKA, Minister of the Russian Federation on the Russian Far East Development   Petr FRADKOV, The Russian Export Centre, CEO
Alexey REPIK, President of  the Association «Delovaya Rossiya» / Chairman at CJSC R-Pharm;
Petr FRADKOV, General Director of JSC «Russian Export Center»
Sergey BYKOVSKY, General Director of Henkel       
Hee Chul JUNG, Executive Director, International Relations Department, KITA, Korean International Trade Association
Oliver CESCOTTI, Country Manager and President Sales for the region RF,BY, Central Asia and Caucasus, GEA
Hansjürgen OVERSTOLZ, President of the Bosch Group in Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, Central Asia, Mongolia and the Caucasus 

Moderator:  
Maxim Pazdnikov, Association of industrial parks, Cochairman of the Board / Industrial PRO, General Director 

19.00 - 22.00 Cocktail party for participants